Day Dental
Simple monthly plan

Dental membership plan in Salt Lake City

No insurance? No worries. The Day Dental Membership Plan makes quality dentistry affordable: your checkups covered, and savings on the rest.

Family smiling together outdoors

No insurance? No worries.

Join today. Start saving today.

Did you know we offer an in-house savings plan? Dental insurance can be expensive, and most plans cover very little. Our membership plan makes care at Day Dental simple and affordable.

  • No yearly maximums
  • No deductibles
  • No claim forms
  • No pre-authorizations
  • No waiting periods

Membership benefits

TreatmentYou save
2 doctor exams per year100%
2 preventive cleanings per year100%
X-rays, 2x per year†100%
Panoramic X-ray, 1x every 3 years100%
Fluoride, 2x per year100%
Perio maintenance: 3rd and 4th cleanings per year50%
Fillings, crowns*, root canals, extractions20%
Partial & full dentures10%
All cosmetic dentistry, including veneers**15%

Monthly membership. Not dental insurance. Excludes any lab fee upgrades. †Excludes 3D X-rays. *Excludes implant lab fees and implant crowns. **Excludes full-mouth rehabilitation.

How to join

Three simple steps.

  1. 1

    Ask or call

    Ask our front desk at your next visit, or call (801) 467-6555.

  2. 2

    Join today

    Sign up in the office. Membership is monthly.

  3. 3

    Start saving today

    Your exams, cleanings and X-rays are covered, and the savings start right away.

Common questions

Is the membership plan dental insurance?

No. It's an in-house savings plan run by Day Dental. You pay a monthly membership, and your preventive care is covered at our office with savings on other treatment.

How much does the membership cost?

Ask our front desk or call (801) 467-6555 for current membership pricing.

What does the membership cover?

Two doctor exams, two preventive cleanings, X-rays twice a year and fluoride twice a year are covered at 100%, plus a panoramic X-ray once every three years. You also save 50% on a third and fourth perio maintenance cleaning, 20% on fillings, crowns, root canals and extractions, 10% on dentures and 15% on cosmetic dentistry. Lab fee upgrades are not included.

Are there waiting periods or yearly maximums?

No. There are no yearly maximums, deductibles, claim forms, pre-authorizations or waiting periods.

How do I join?

Ask our front desk or call (801) 467-6555 to join.

Have insurance instead?

We accept most PPO plans too. Book your visit and we'll check your benefits.

CallBook online